24/7 emergency roof repair · Free inspections · Calgary & surrounding areas
Get a Free Quote

Calgary Roofing Prices (2026 Guide)

Typical 2026 price ranges for roofing work in Calgary, Alberta, and what pushes a job to the low or high end.

ServiceTypical range
Roof Replacement$9,000 – $22,000 for a typical home
Roof Repair$300 – $1,800 for most repairs
Hail & Storm Damage$500 – $2,500 out of pocket on most approved claims (your deductible)
Metal Roofing$18,000 – $45,000 for a typical home
Emergency Roofing$300 – $1,200 for most emergency tarping and temporary repairs
Roof Inspection$150 – $450 for a typical inspection
Siding Installation$12,000 – $40,000 for a typical home
Eavestroughs, Soffit & Fascia$8 – $20 per linear foot for seamless eavestroughs
Skylight Installation & Repair$900 – $3,500 per skylight installed
Flat Roofing$8 – $18 per square foot for a new membrane

Roof Replacement cost in Calgary

Most jobs run $9,000 – $22,000 for a typical home. Price depends on:

More about roof replacement →

Roof Repair cost in Calgary

Most jobs run $300 – $1,800 for most repairs. Price depends on:

More about roof repair →

Hail & Storm Damage cost in Calgary

Most jobs run $500 – $2,500 out of pocket on most approved claims (your deductible). Price depends on:

More about hail & storm damage →

Metal Roofing cost in Calgary

Most jobs run $18,000 – $45,000 for a typical home. Price depends on:

More about metal roofing →

Emergency Roofing cost in Calgary

Most jobs run $300 – $1,200 for most emergency tarping and temporary repairs. Price depends on:

More about emergency roofing →

Roof Inspection cost in Calgary

Most jobs run $150 – $450 for a typical inspection. Price depends on:

More about roof inspection →

Siding Installation cost in Calgary

Most jobs run $12,000 – $40,000 for a typical home. Price depends on:

More about siding installation →

Eavestroughs, Soffit & Fascia cost in Calgary

Most jobs run $8 – $20 per linear foot for seamless eavestroughs. Price depends on:

More about eavestroughs, soffit & fascia →

Skylight Installation & Repair cost in Calgary

Most jobs run $900 – $3,500 per skylight installed. Price depends on:

More about skylight installation & repair →

Flat Roofing cost in Calgary

Most jobs run $8 – $18 per square foot for a new membrane. Price depends on:

More about flat roofing →

How to get an accurate price

Every home is different. Request a free quote and a local pro will give you a written price after seeing the job.

These ranges are for planning only and are not quotes. Last reviewed 2026-10.

Need Roofing in Calgary?

Request a free quote and a local pro will get back to you quickly.

Get a Free Quote